TLE4941PLUSC

Disclaimer: The image displayed serves as a mere illustration and does not provide precise specifications. For accurate details, We recommend referring to the official product data sheet.

$1.7415%$1.48
Availability

In stock

Quantity 75,000
Manufacturer Infineon Technologies
Manufacturer Part No. TLE4941PLUSC
Description Board Mount Hall Effect/Magnetic Sensors Differential Hall IC Wheel Speed Sensing
Detailed Description No information
Datasheet Datasheet Link

The Maketronics Advantage

100% new and original products

Hassle-free returns

Fast & responsive customer support

Guaranteed worldwide delivery in 3 weeks**

Quality assurance

Product Attributes

Manufacturer Infineon
Product Category Board Mount Hall Effect/Magnetic Sensors
RoHS Details
REACH – SVHC
Type Differential
Operating Supply Current 14 mA
Maximum Output Current
Operating Point Min/Max – 500 mT to 500 mT
Release Point Min/Max (Brp)
Operating Supply Voltage 4.5 V to 20 V
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
Maximum Operating Temperature +125°C
Mounting Style Through Hole
Package/Case SSO-2
Qualification AEC-Q100
Packaging Ammo Pack
Brand Infineon Technologies
Product Type Hall Effect / Magnetic Sensors
Subcategory Sensors
Supply Voltage – Max 20 V
Supply Voltage – Min 4.5 V
Termination Style Through Hole
Part # Aliases SP000478508, TLE4941PLUSCXA, TLE4941PLUSCAAMA1
Unit Weight 169.670 mg

Product Information (AI Generated)

The TLE4941PLUSC is a highly reliable and efficient part that offers precise magnetic sensing capabilities. It is designed to provide accurate measurements of rotational speed and position in various applications. With its advanced technology and compact size, this part is ideal for automotive and industrial systems that require reliable and precise sensing solutions.

Additional Info

CNHTS 9031809090
CAHTS 8543700000
USHTS 8542390001
JPHTS 854239099
TARIC 8542399000
MXHTS 8542399901
ECCN EAR99

Request Quote





    Price Details

    Qty. Unit Price Ext. Price
    1 $1.48 $1.48
    5 $1.40 $7.01
    10 $1.33 $13.32
    100 $1.27 $126.51
    500 $1.20 $632.57
    1000 $1.14 $1,141.79
    5000 $1.08 $8,680.00

    Note: Price can vary and may be different depending on market and demand.

    Request Quote





      Request Quote